Committee

Committee Email

ua.gro.cmul|eettimmoc#ua.gro.cmul|eettimmoc

The Committee email is the preferred point of contact for general enquiries or membership information, also see Membership.

Executive Committee

Nagarjunacr.jpg

President


Arjun Reddy
ua.gro.cmul|tnediserp#ua.gro.cmul|tnediserp


BlankProfileShot.jpg

Vice President


Jake Hollibone
ua.gro.cmul|tnediserp#ua.gro.cmul|tnediserp


BlankProfileShot.jpg

Club Officer


Sheeza Mohamed
ua.gro.cmul|reciffobulc#ua.gro.cmul|reciffobulc


Adamcr.jpg

Treasurer


Adam Azzopardi
ua.gro.cmul|rerusaert#ua.gro.cmul|rerusaert


Other Committee Members

The body of the committee is formed by a Secretary, six Activity Convenors and two general committee positions.

BlankProfileShot.jpg

Bushwalking Convener


Abbey Jacob
ua.gro.cmul|gniklawhsub#ua.gro.cmul|gniklawhsub


Reshmicr.jpg

Caving Convener


Reshmi Kiran
ua.gro.cmul|gnivac#ua.gro.cmul|gnivac


AndrewThompsonres.jpg

Mountain Biking Convener


Andrew Thompson
ua.gro.cmul|gnibtm#ua.gro.cmul|gnibtm


BlankProfileShot.jpg

Snow Sports Convener


VACANT
ua.gro.cmul|gniiks#ua.gro.cmul|gniiks


jonno.jpg

Kayaking Convener


Jonno Cawood
ua.gro.cmul|gnikayak#ua.gro.cmul|gnikayak


BlankProfileShot.jpg

Rock Climbing Convener


Charlotte Russell-Maynard
ua.gro.cmul|gnibmilc#ua.gro.cmul|gnibmilc


EmilyWillocks.jpg

Secretary


Emily Willocks
ua.gro.cmul|yraterces#ua.gro.cmul|yraterces


BlankProfileShot.jpg

General Committee


Enosh Kennedy


BlankProfileShot.jpg

General Committee


Angela Gowers


Deputy Position(s)

From time to time, the committee may appoint "Deputies" to assist the club in its purposes.
Current Deputies:

RoxanaVsq2.jpg

Webmaster


Roxana Vasile
ua.gro.cmul|retsambew#ua.gro.cmul|retsambew


BlankProfileShot.jpg

Social


VACANT
ua.gro.cmul|laicos#ua.gro.cmul|laicos


BlankProfileShot.jpg

Pool sessions assistant


Ken Murrey


Past Committees

Unless otherwise stated, the content of this page is licensed under Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 License